Non-academic Awards

2020-2021 Students' Awards (Non-Academic)

Date

Organizer

Competition

Award

Award Winner

December

Hong Kong International Airport (HKIA)

HKIA Educational Visits 2019

Merit

4D LO SAN SHING,  

4D TSOI HANG SHUN, 

5B KWAN SUM YI,  

5B TSUI KA LO

January

VIEW WIN CHINESE INSTRUMENTAL CONTEST

2020 VWCM CHINESE INSTRUMENTAL CONTEST

Rookie group -

Silver Award

5B HO KING HIN

January

VIEW WIN CHINESE INSTRUMENTAL CONTEST

2020 VWCM CHINESE INSTRUMENTAL CONTEST

Performance level

Silver Award

5B HO KING HIN

May

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Descant Recorder Solo: Secondary School - Age 14 or under

1st Runner-up

1C NG KA SING

May

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Ruan Solo: Senior

1st Runner-up

4E CHEUNG KA HO

July

Watson Group

Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

6B LEE SO YAU

July

Po Leung Kuk

Po Leung Kuk Subordinate School Table Tennis Competition

3rd Runner-up

6C CHAN SIN YING, 

5A LAU PUI YIN, 

4B CHAN WING TUNG, 

4B YUEN NGAN YING

August

Hong Kong Bridge Association

Secondary School Bridge League - Rosebowl 2021

2nd Runner-up

5B HO KIM HUNG, 

5C TANG PO MING, 

5D CHU WING FAI, 

5D TSUI CHUN HEI

August

Joint School Music Association

Joint School Music Competition

Piano Solo (Senior)-Bronze Award

6E LAU MUI YIN

August

China-Hong Kong New Generation Association

MY STAGE Inter-School Fashion Design Competition 

Merit Award

5B FU TIN YU

 

2019-2020 Students' Awards (Non-Academic)

Date

Organizer

Competition

Award

Award Winner

September

The Leisure and Cultural Services Department and Sha Tin Sports Association

Sha Tin District Basketball Competition 2019

Girls - Youth Group - 1st Runner-up

6A WONG SIU YAN,

6B YIM TIK YAN, 

6B TSUI LOK TUNG, 

6C HUI CHING LAM,

6E PANG WAI WAI, 

5B LEE SO YAU, 

5B SAE LAM TSZ YUEN, 5C TSANG MEI SUI, 

5D FONG HOI IU, 

5E LEUNG TSZ WING, 4B WONG SIU CHING, 4E CHEUNG WING LAM

September

TCAA Track & Field and Kai Tak Sport Initiative

2nd Fly over Kai Tak Basketball Competition

Girls-Champion

6A WONG SIU YAN, 

6B YIM TIK YAN, 

6B TSUI LOK TUNG, 

6C HUI CHING LAM, 

6E PANG WAI WAI, 

5B LEE SO YAU, 

5B SAE LAM TSZ YUEN, 5C TSANG MEI SUI, 

5D FONG HOI IU、

5E LEUNG TSZ WING, 4B WONG SIU CHING, 4E CHEUNG WING LAM

November

Music Office

Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows

(Chinese Orchestra)

Bronze prize

1C YUM CHUN TO, 

1D SIU HOI KIT, 

1D LAM TSZ HIN, 1ETANG TSZ WA, 

1E CHAU MAN CHING, 1EYEUNG CHI LING, 3DYEUNG LONG KIT, 

2A WONG YIU LEUNG, 2A LI HAOLIN, 

2B CHAN LEONG YIN, 2C WONG SIN YU, 

2C LEE WAI YIN 

2C CHEUNG HIU TUNG, 2D SHUM CHIN CHUEN, 

2E LAU SUM YI, 

2E WONG LOK WING, 3B LI KWOK SHING, 

3B LI KA YING, 

3B WONG HON, 

3C LAI TUNG YUI, 

3D KAN CHI LOK, 

3D YU HIU YAU, 

3D CHEUNG KA HO, 

3E NGAI CHUNG LONG ANSON, 

4E LEE LOK TUNG, 

5B HO KING HIN BRIAN, 6B LAU TSZ YU, 

6B SHAM KA LOK, 

6C HO PING KIN

January

HKSSF

Inter-School Swimming Competition

Boys A Grade 50m Back Style

1st Runner-up

5D CHEUNG KA HIM

January

HKSSF

Inter-School Swimming Competition

Boys A Grade 100m Back Style

1st Runner-up

5D CHEUNG KA HIM

January

HKSSF

Inter-School Swimming Competition

Boys B Grade 50m Breast Style

3rd Runner-up

3E CHING TIN LONG

January

HKSSF

Inter-School Swimming Competition

Boys B Grade 100m Breast Style

3rd Runner-up

3E CHING TIN LONG

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls A Grade – 2nd Runner-up

6B YIM TIK YAN

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls A Grade – 6th 

5B LEE SO YAU

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls A Grade – 7th

5C TSANG MEI SUI

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls B Grade – 9th

3A LEE HEI YU

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls C Grade – 6th

2A TSANG MEI WAI

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls A Grade – Group Champion

6A WONG SIU YAN, 

6B YIM TIK YAN, 

5B LEE SO YAU, 

5B YIU NING YI

5C TSANG MEI SUI, 

5C YEUNG SIN YIU

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls B Grade – Overall 1st Runner-up

4D KWONG SIN TING, 3A LEE HEI YU, 

3C YEUNG CHING, 

3D WU WING LAM, 

3E FUNG LOK YUNG, 

2B ZHU KATRINA

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls C Grade – Overall 1st Runner-up

2A TSANG MEI WAI, 

2A WONG SZE KI, 

2A WONG YEE YAN, 

2A WU SI CHING, 

2E WONG WING NGA, 1D FUNG TSZ HANG

January

HKSSF

Inter-school Cross-Country Competition

Girls – Overall 1st Runner-up

6A WONG SIU YAN, 

6B YIM TIK YAN, 

5B LEE SO YAU, 

5B YIU NING YI, 

5C TSANG MEI SUI, 

5C YEUNG SIN YIU, 

4D KWONG SIN TING, 3A LEE HEI YU, 

3C YEUNG CHING, 

3D WU WING LAM, 

3E FUNG LOK YUNG, 

2B ZHU KATRINA, 

2A TSANG MEI WAI, 

2A WONG SZE KI, 

2A WONG YEE YAN, 

2A WU SI CHING, 

2E WONG WING NGA, 1D FUNG TSZ HANG

February

Membership of District Fight Crime Committee (Wong Tai Sin District)

Creative photographic competition

Champion

5A LAW SHEUK MING

March

Po Leung Kuk

International Year of the Periodic Table of Chemical Elements Art and Design Competition

World Championship - Third prize 

Hong Kong Championship - Third prize 

1A LEE HIN SING, 

1C NG YUEN YING, 

1C KUANG YUAN NING

March

Po Leung Kuk

International Year of the Periodic Table of Chemical Elements Art and Design Competition

Hong Kong Championship - Third prize

1B LEE WAI YEE, 

1B CHENG CHUN KEI, 1B FU HOI LAM, 

1B CHEUNG KWAN NAM